Latetst COVID-19 Update in Nigeria

Nigeria has recorded 112 new cases of COVID-19 in the last 24 hours.

The epicenter, Lagos State recorded no single cases, according to the data released by the Nigeria Centre for Disease Control (NCDC) on Saturday night.

Others with new cases include FCT-27, Oyo-27, Bayelsa-9, Rivers-9, Delta-7, Edo-5, Kaduna-5, Ogun-5, Anambra-3, Katsina-3, Ondo-3, Osun-3, Plateau-3, Niger-2, and Kano with a single case.

READ: Latest Nigeria News Headlines November 15 2020

Out of 64,996 confirmed cases, 61,029 patients have been discharged while 1,163 deaths have been recorded so far.

Confirmed Cases by State

States AffectedNo. of Cases (Lab Confirmed)No. of Cases (on admission)No. DischargedNo. of Deaths
Lagos22,2681,05520,993220
FCT6,3714265,86382
Plateau3,719603,62633
Oyo3,6173623,21045
Rivers2,9141072,74859
Kaduna2,762762,64145
Edo2,685142,559112
Ogun2,099881,98031
Delta1,823371,73749
Kano1,760181,68854
Ondo1,720961,58539
Enugu1,332211,29021
Kwara1,084291,02827
Ebonyi1,05561,01930
Katsina9651292924
Osun9401890220
Gombe9385685725
Abia92699089
Borno745470536
Bauchi7442270814
Imo6482361312
Benue4932246011
Nasarawa48514732513
Bayelsa4232038221
Ekiti34193266
Jigawa325630811
Akwa Ibom319212899
Anambra285126519
Niger283726412
Adamawa261423819
Sokoto165014817
Taraba153181296
Kebbi931848
Cross River892789
Yobe826688
Zamfara791735
Kogi5032

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *